Twycross House - 01827 880651         The Hollies - 01827 880725
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

U11A and B Rugby (A) Lichfield Cathedral School

U11A and B Hockey (A) Lichfield Cathedral School

31

U9 Hockey (A) Lichfield Cathedral School

U9 Tag Rugby (A) Lichfield Cathedral School

U16 Football (H) Repton

1

U13 A and B Hockey (A) Lichfield

D of E climbing course

U13 A and B Rugby (A) Lichfield Cathedral School

2

U15 A and B Hockey (A) Lichfield

U15 A and B Rugby (H) Lichfield Cathedral School

3
4
5
6

U12 Basketball (H) Ockbrook

U10 and U11 Hockey (A) Smallwood

U10 and U11 Rugby (H) Smallwood

7

U9 A and B Rugby (A) Smallwood

U9 Hockey (H) Smallwood

8

U11 Mixed Hockey (A) Cannock

D of E climbing course

U14 Boys Badminton (A) George Eliot

9

U13 Hockey (A) Cannock

10

U16B Football (A) Dixie

11
12

Women’s Indoor Nationals – Ultimate

D of E Bronze training day

13

U10 and U11 Rugby (H) Denstone

D of E Gold training

14

U13 A and B Hockey (A) Dixie

Form 3 Parents’ Evening

15

D of E climbing course

U14 Basketball (A) Ash Green

16

U15 Basketball (A) Ockbrook

U15 A and B Hockey (A) Dixie

17
18

Twycross Church Christmas Fair

19
20

U11 A and B Hockey (A) Arnold Lodge

Duke of Edinburgh Gold training

Senior 4 Parents’ Evening

21

U9 A and B Rugby (H) Smallwood

22

U13 Rugby (H) Ockbrook

D of E climbing course

U13 Girls Basketball (A) Barrs Hill

23

U14 Basketball (A) Ockbrook

U14 Football (A) Nuneaton Academy

U13 Girls Basketball (H) Candon Court

24

U16 Football (H) Brook House College

Presentation Evening of GCSE and A level certificates

25
26
27

U10 and U11 Rugby (A) The Royal School

Collabro performance at De Montfort Hall

Duke of Edinburgh Gold training

28

U9 A and B Rugby (H) The Royal School

U14 Girls Badminton (A) Nicholas Chamberlain

29

U10, U11 and U13 Rugby (A) Stoneygate

D of E climbing course

Lower Sixth Higher Education Evening

30

U14 and U15 Netball (A) Ockbrook

U14 7-a-side Football (A) Nuneaton Academy

U18 Football (A) Polesworth

1
2
3
+ Export Events